RankLast, First NameServiceUnitLostDate AnnouncedFuneral DateFuneral Location
Pfc.JOHNSON, Thomas F.USMCRCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-222020-05-08
Pfc.JENKS, Robert D. USMCRCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-222020-05-05
Pvt.MILLER, Howard E. USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2020-04-30
Pfc.GILLEN, John E. USMCRCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2020-04-27
Pfc.HAYDEN, Harold W. USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2020-04-27
Cpl.TUHEY, Raymond J. USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div,1943-11-23 2020-04-27
1st Lt.FRICKS, Hugh D.USMCRCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-23 2020-04-27
Sgt.FARRIS, FredUSMCCo I, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2020-04-17
Pvt.CRUZ, JacobUSMCRCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-22 2020-04-17
Pfc.BAUMBACH, Elden R.USMCCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-22 2020-04-16
Sgt.REESER, George R.USMCCo A, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-22 2020-04-16
Pfc.HOFFMAN, John W., Jr.USMCRCo L, 3rd Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-232020-04-16
Pvt.STAMBAUGH, Jack R.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-22 2020-04-15
Sgt.STODDARD, Donald D.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-22 2020-04-06
Sgt.COLE, Duane O.USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-20 2020-02-24 pendingSpooner, Wisconsin
Pfc.WALTZ, Royal L.USMCCo A, 1st Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2020-02-04
GySgt.SUMMERS, Arthur B.USMCCo I, 3rd Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-23 2020-01-06
2nd Lt.JOHNSON, George M.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2019-12-16 2020-05-08 Seaford, Delaware
Pfc.EDWARDS, AlfredUSMCRCo E, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div 1943-11-20 2019-11-21 Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.NALAZEK, Edward A.USMCCo D, 2nd Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2019-11-21 2020-02-10 Arlington National Cemetery
Cpl.COOPER, Thomas H.USMCCo A, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-11-04 2020-07-22 Arlington National Cemetery
Sgt.MORRIS, Jerome B.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-10-29 2020-08-01 Jefferson Barracks, Missouri
Pvt.WHITAKER, Channing R.USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-10-25 2019-11-22 Des Moines, Iowa
Pfc.MCCALL, QuentinUSMCCo I, 3rd Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-23 2019-10-17 pending
Pfc.VAN ZANDT, Jack B.USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-10-032019-12-17 Danville, Illinois
Pfc.BUAN, Norman A.USMCRCo C, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-10-03 2020-05-23 Little Sauk, Minnesota
Pfc.BAYENS, John R.USMCRCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-10-01 2019-12-16 Louisville, Kentucky
Pfc.HATCH, Robert J. USMCRCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-10-01 2019-12-14 Bountiful, Utah
Pfc.WIESEHAN, Louis, Jr.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2019-10-01 2020-09-17 Richmond, Indiana
1st Lt.MILLS, Justin G.USMCRCo C, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-09-272020-10-20 Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.KOCOPY, Michael USMCRCo E, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-09-05 Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.WARREN, RaymondUSMCRCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-08-15 2020-07-15Arlington National Cemetery
Pvt.BENSON, Edwin F.USMCCo L, 3rd Bn 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-08-09 2019-11-19Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.LIVERMORE, Joseph R. USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-07-30 2019-11-15Bakersfield, California
Pvt.BOSCHETTI, JosephUSMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-07-25
Pvt.RAMBO, William E.USMCRCo H. 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-07-13 2020-04-11 Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.LIKENS, Kenneth W.USMCRCo B, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2019-06-26 2019-10-25 Holly, Michigan
Pfc.BURKE, John T.USMCRCo B, 1st Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-212019-05-27 2019-10-26Hickory, North Carolina
SSgt.BUSCH, Jack R.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2019-05-142019-11-13Acacia Park, N. Tonawanda, New York
SSgt.KROENUNG, Wesley L.USMCH&S Bn, 5th Amphib Corps (assigned to 2nd Mar Div)1943-11-202019-05-07 2019-08-14Miramar National Cemetery
Platoon Sgt.TROTTER, George E.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2019-05-062019-08-09 Santa Fe, New Mexico
SSgt.ROGERS, Vincent J., Jr.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2019-03-28 2019-06-05 Riverside, California
1st Lt.LURCOTT, Howard T.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2019-01-30 2019-06-26 Arlington National Cemetery
SSgt.SHAFFER, Carl M.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-212018-12-272019-05-25 Pottstown, Pennsylvania
AMM1cMORRIS, John O.USNRCarrier Aircraft Service Unit (CASU) 171943-12-16 2018-11-132019-08-01 Seattle, Washington
Pvt.FREET, Fred E.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-10-29 2019-04-18 Marion, Indiana
Pfc.BRANDENBURG, William E. USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2018-10-24 2019-07-27 Hamilton, Ohio
WiperSPOTTS, Elvis N. U.S. Merchant MarinesSS Cape Isabel1944-02-22 2018-10-23
Sgt.RANDALL, Dwight W.USMCCo C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-10-12
Pfc.SALERNO, Michael L. USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202018-10-082019-04-27 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
S2CDUNCAN, Deward W., Jr.USNRAviation, Construction, Ordinance, Repair, Navy Fourteen, Standard Landing Craft Unit 41944-01-12 2018-09-262019-06-08 Monroe, Georgia
Pfc.TYMA, Leonard A.USMCRCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div, FMF1943-11-20 2018-09-04 2019-04-27 Niles, Illinois
Sgt.ODOM, Millard USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div, FMF1943-11-20 2018-08-30
PHM3cBLANCHERI, William H.USNRHQ Co, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-08-24 2019-06-03 Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.RISER, Merton R.USMCRCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-07-26
Pfc.ZEHETNER, Robert L.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202018-07-23
Cpl.GOLDTRAP, Claire E.USMCCo A, 2nd Am Trac Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202018-07-232019-04-10 Hobart, Oklahoma
TSgt.CARLSEN, Harry A.USMCRCo A, 2nd Am Tract Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202018-07-23
Pfc.GILMAN, Paul D.USMCRCo M, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-06-05
Pfc.CAVIN, William F.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-05-02
Pfc.DRUMHEISER, Clarence E.USMCCo D, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-222018-04-06
Capt.VAN VLEET, GeorgeUSAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2018-03-22
2nd Lt.MOORE, Harvel L.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2018-02-20
Pfc.LUKIE, JoeUSMCRCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202018-02-16
Pfc.KRIEGER, Jack H.USMCCo A, 1st Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2018-01-31
Pvt.RAGUCCI, Emil F.USMCRCo E, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-11-30
Pfc.CHARPILLOZ, Lyle E.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-11-29
1st Sgt.QUINN, David H.USMCRCo C, 2nd Amphibian Tractor Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2017-11-22
PHM2CMURPHY, Thomas J.USNRHQ Co , 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg1943-11-20 2017-10-11
Cpl.BARKER, Raymond A.USMCRCo C, 2nd Tank Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-10-10
Pvt.JORDAN, Edwin W.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-10-10
Pfc.HARRISON, Arnold J.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-10-10
Sgt.GRIMM, Elden W.USMCCo A, 1st Bn, 28th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-25 2017-10-06
Cpl.MCNICHOL, John V.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2017-10-06
Pfc.STRANGE, AlbertUSMCRCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-10-06
Pfc.HANNON, Harold P.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div, FMF1943-11-20 2017-10-04
Pvt.TILLMAN, John M.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-09-27
Pfc.TOLSON, Donald R.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div, FMF1943-11-20 2017-09-27
Pvt.DREW, Charles A.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-09-27
TSgt.BAILEY, John S.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2017-09-22
2nd Lt.UNDERWOOD, Donald E.USAAF38th BS, 30th BG, 7th AF1944-01-21 2017-09-09
Pvt.PATRICK, George F.USMCCo D, 1st Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-09-01
Pfc.THOMAS, Harold V.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-08-31
Pfc.MENENDEZ, ManuelUSMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-08-30
Asst CookMASONI, Frank L.USMCRHQ Co , 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg1943-11-21 2017-08-29
Sgt.BALL, William D., Jr.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div, FMF1943-11-21 2017-08-24
Pvt.CARBONE, JosephUSMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-07-17
Pvt.BLANCHETTE, Alberic M.USMCRCo K, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202017-07-17
Cpl.GUERRIERO, Anthony G.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2017-07-11
Cpl.SNAPP, Raymond C.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-07-11
Pfc.JAMES, Ray USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-06-13
Pvt.NEWELL, Archie W.USMCCo C, 2nd Tank Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-06-12
Pfc.MURRAY, George B.USMCCo B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-06-09
Cpl.ANDREGG, Henry, Jr.USMCRCo C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202017-05-09
Pfc.KOURKOS, Sam J.USMCRCo M, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2017-05-09
2nd Lt.BUSSA, George S.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-04-19
Pfc.FOX, Jack J.USMCRCo L, 3rd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2017-03-21
Pvt.SPAYD, Donald S.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg1943-11-20 2017-03-16
2nd Lt.MATTHEWS, Ernest, Jr.USMCRHQ Co , Headquarters Bn, Division Special Troops, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-01-04 2019-11-05 San Antonio, Texas
Pfc.WHITEHURST, James O.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2017-01-04
Pfc.ROBERTS, LarryUSMCSpecial Weapons Group, 2nd Defense Bn1943-11-252017-01-04
GySgt.COOK, Sidney A.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202017-01-04
Cpl.CRITCHLEY, Walter G.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202017-01-04
Pfc.PRINCE, John F.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202016-04-02
Pfc.BROZYNA, Anthony USMCCo G, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202016-04-06
Pvt.HARALDSON, Palmer S.USMCCo C, 1st Bn, 6th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2016-04-25
Pfc.SAINI, JohnUSMCCo H, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-04-23
Pfc.JOHNSON, James B.USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-04-18
Pfc.MATHIES, Elmer L.USMCHQ Co, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-01-29
Pfc.OETJEN, Charles E.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-05-06
Pfc.MANSFIELD, James F.USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-05-06
Pvt.TYE, Harry K.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-05-06
Pfc.SCHAEDE, Roland E.USMCCo M, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-05-06
PhM3CBRISBANE, Howard P.USN HQ Co, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-06-02
Pvt.GEDDES, Dale R.USMCCo H, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-04-13
Pfc.TRAVER, George H.USMCCo K, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-05-24
Pvt.PENNA, Frank F.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-06-19
Pfc.VOSMER, Ronald W.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-04-12
Pvt.KINES, Emmett L.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202016-05-08
Pfc.MATTERN, Wilbur C.USMCCo M, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2016-08-09
Sgt.MOORE, Fae V.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-08-09
Sgt.HUBERT, James J.USMCCo H, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2016-09-01
Pfc.GORE, Ben H. USMCSpecial Warfare Group, 2nd Defense Bn 1943-11-25 2016-09-01
Pfc.MACDONALD, John W.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-09-01
Pfc.SMITH, James S.USMCCo C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-09-06
Pfc.CANCILLA, Nicholas J.USMCRCo B, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-09-06
FM1cNELSON, Warren G.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2016-10-05
1st Lt.BONNYMAN, Alexander USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-22 2015-08-27 9/27/2015Knoxville, TN
Pfc.REILLY, James P. USMCCo L, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202015-09-05
Cpl.OTTO, James D. USMCCo L, 3rd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2015-09-05
Cpl.NIELSON, Roger K.USMCCo E, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-202015-09-24
Pvt.CARTER, Robert J.USMCCo G, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2015-09-16
Pvt.REDMAN, Jack M. USMCHQ Co, 3rd Bn, 6th Mar Reg1943-11-20 2014-12-205/16/2015Watseka, Illinois
Capt.VINCENT, Richard W.USMCCo D, 2nd Bn, 18th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2014-10-21 7/2/2015Westfield, Masschusetts
Pfc.ALLEN, RandolphUSMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 2014-06-17 7/29/2014Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.WINKLEY, Manley F.USMCCo B, 2nd Medical Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-23 2013-06-018/24/2013Madison, Indiana
Pvt.STURMER, Herman F., Jr.USMCCo F, 2nd Bn, 8th Mar Reg, 2nd Mar DIv1943-11-20 2011-04-087/1/2011
Spokane, WA
PHM2cGILMORE, Raymond P.USNCo A, 2nd Medical Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-222001-11-069/27/2002Arlington National Cemetery
Pfc.BROWN, Darwin H.USMCRCo F, 2nd Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-21 2001-11-065/8/2002Bernardstown, MA
Pvt.TUCKER, Ernest E.USMCRCo A, 1st Bn, 2nd Mar Reg, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 1982Oakwood Cemetery, Statesville, NC
Pfc.SCURLOCK, Thomas L.USMCCo C, 2nd Am Trac Bn, 2nd Mar Div1943-11-20 19822/26/1982National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific, Honolulu, HI